1410 Basildon Road Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Listing Courtesy of: CHARLESTON / Listed By: Lise Gulick, Coldwell Banker Realty

  1410 Basildon Road Mount Pleasant, SC 29466

Contingent (66 Days)
$369,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,107
SQFT

Description

Motivated Seller! Immaculate end unit featuring dual primary suites and an open floor plan! Enjoy the screened in porch, accessible from both bedrooms and the living area, overlooking a serene pond. Newer carpet and fresh interior paint(2026). Major updates include a new HVAC system and a new roof in 2023. Located in a gated community with outstanding amenities including a pool, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness area, dog park, scenic wooded walking/jogging trails, and parks along with boat/RV storage. The condo building offers both elevator and stair access as well. Carefree living with community events for all to enjoy!

MLS #:
26007541
Type
Condo
Year Built
2006

CHARLESTON
Last checked May 24 2026 at 5:56 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
  • Park West
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Dominion Energy, Mt. P. W/S Comm
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Charles Pinckney Elementary
  • Middle School: Cario
  • High School: Wando
Parking
  • Covered Spaces :0
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 23, 2026
Price Changed
$369,000
-2%
-$5,900
May 14, 2026
Price Changed
$374,900
-1%
-$5,100
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$380,000
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$385,000
-4%
-$14,000
Mar 18, 2026
Listed
$399,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®